Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and will only deal with your personal information in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Collection of personal information

We may collect personal information that identifies you such as your name, address, contact  details, as well as your dealings with us. Such information may be collected in the ordinary course of business of dealing with you. Whenever we collect personal information, we will take all reasonable steps to ensure that it is maintained in accordance with the National Privacy Principles and any applicable law.

The park does not usually disclose your personal information unless there is a legal requirement to do so. The park may disclose personal information to the relevant authorities if it reasonably believes that there is a threat to an individual’s life, health or safety, or public health or safety. If the park has reason to suspect that unlawful activity has been, is being or may be engaged in, personal information may be used or disclosed as a necessary part of any investigation and reporting to relevant persons or authorities.

Your personal information may be used by the park for marketing purposes to improve our services and provide you with the latest information about those services and any new related service or promotion.

If you do not wish to receive information about our latest park promotions, the park on request will remove your name from mailing lists. You have the right to access any personal information that the park may hold about you, including a right of correction of your personal information.

Any further enquiries or information, please contact Noonamah Tourist Park.

Spam Policy

Noonamah Tourist Park acknowledges the need to respect our guest’s privacy and not subject them to Spam i.e. unsolicited commercial electronic messages including email, SMS, MMS or instant messaging.

Therefore, Noonamah Tourist Park will send electronic messages only when:

Noonamah Tourist Park will not use software that harvests electronic addresses or supply any external agency with our guests personal electronic contact details.
 Noonamah Tourist Park will use electronic contacts to forward guest satisfaction feedback forms and also to direct market to our guests; however each message will have a functional unsubscribe facility and if this unsubscribe message is returned, Noonamah Tourist Park will ensure that contact details are removed from any database held by Noonamah Tourist Park.